Fixtures, Results and Match Details for Season 2002/03:

Final League Table

Scoring Tables

Team Pld W L D For Agst Pts Competitive Matches All Matches (Incl. Friendlies)

Greenock Morton 36 21 6 9 67 33 72 Goals Player Goals Player

East Fife 36 20 5 11 73 37 71 23 Deuchar 24 Deuchar

Albion Rovers 36 20 6 10 62 36 70 12 Graham 14 Graham

Peterhead 36 20 8 8 76 37 68 11 Herkes 13 Herkes

Stirling Albion 36 15 10 11 50 44 56 5 Gilbert 6 Gilbert

Gretna

36 11 13 12 50 50 45 5 Farnan 5 Hall

Montrose 36 7 17 12 35 61 33 4 Hall 5 Farnan

Queen's Park

36 7 18 11 39 51 32 3 Ovenstone 3 Ovenstone

Elgin City 36 5 18 13 33 63 28 3 Donaldson 3 Donaldson

East Stirlingshire 36 2 27 7 32 105 13 3 Love 3 Love
3 McLean 3 McLean
2 McMillan 2 McMillan
1 Allison 1 Allison
1 Cunningham 1 Cunningham
1 Mortimer 1 Mortimer
1 Nairn 1 Nairn

13 July   Forfar Athletic 4  East Fife 2   (Friendly)

16 July   St Andrews United 0  East Fife 5   (Friendly)

20 July   East Fife 1  Dunfermline Athletic 6  (Friendly)

23 July   East Fife 0  Dundee United 2   (Friendly)

27 July   East Fife 0  Raith Rovers 1 (Fife Cup Semi-Final)

3 August  Peterhead 0  East Fife 2 (League Division Three)

6 August  Dumbarton 1  East Fife 0  (Challenge Cup Rnd 1)

10 August  East Fife 4  East Stirlingshire 1 (League Division Three)

17 August  Queen's Park 0  East Fife 0  (League Division Three)

24 August  East Fife 2  Montrose 0 (League Division Three)

31 August  Albion Rovers 1  East Fife 5  (League Division Three)

7 September  Gretna 1  East Fife 2 (League Cup Round 1)

14 September  Elgin City 1  East Fife 1 (League Division Three)

21 September  East Fife 1  Stirling Albion 1 (League Division Three)

24 September  East Fife 0  Motherwell 2  (League Cup Rnd 2)

28 September  Greenock Morton 2  East Fife 1 (League Division Three)

5 October  East Fife 3  Gretna 2 (League Division Three)

19 October  East Stirlingshire 1   East Fife 4 (League Division Three)

26 October  East Fife 3  Peterhead 3 (League Division Three)

2 November  East Fife 0  Albion Rovers 4  (League Division Three)

9 November  Montrose 0  East Fife 5 (League Division Three)

16 November  East Fife 4  Elgin City 0 (League Division Three)

23 November  Stirling Albion 0  East Fife 0 (League Division Three)

30 November Gretna 2   East Fife 3 (League Division Three)

14 December  East Fife 1  Greenock Morton 4  (League Division Three)

21 December  Peterhead 2  East Fife 2  (League Division Three)

28 December  East Fife 1  Queen's Park 1  (League Division Three)

1 January  East Fife 2  Montrose 0  (League Division Three)

15 January  Hamilton Academical 1  East Fife 1  (Scottish Cup Rnd 2)

18 January  Elgin City 0  East Fife 1  (League Division Three)

20 January  East Fife 2  Hamilton Academical 2  (3-5 on penalties)  (Scottish Cup Rnd 2)

25 January  Albion Rovers 0  East Fife 0 (League Division Three)

8 February  Greenock Morton 1  East Fife 1 (League Division Three)

11 February  East Fife 2  Stirling Albion 1 (League Division Three)

22 February  East Fife 3  East Stirlingshire 0 (League Division Three)

1 March  Queen's Park 1  East Fife 2 (League Division Three)

4 March  East Fife 2  Gretna 1 (League Division Three)

8 March  Montrose 0  East Fife 2  (League Division Three)

15 March  East Fife 1  Albion Rovers 1 (League Division Three)

22 March  Stirling Albion 1  East Fife 2 (League Division Three)

5 April  East Fife 5  Elgin City 0  (League Division Three)

12 April  Gretna 3  East Fife 3 (League Division Three)

19 April  East Fife 0  Greenock Morton 1 (League Division Three)

26 April  East Fife 0  Peterhead 2 (League Division Three)

3 May  East Stirlingshire 0  East Fife 4 (League Division Three)

10 May  East Fife 1  Queen's Park 0  (League Division Three)

Return to Home Page

Past Season's Results