Fixtures, Results and Match Details for Season 2001/02:

Click HERE for Under 18 Results and Fixtures

League Table (Scottish League Division Three):

Final League Table
Team Pld W L D For Agst Pts

Brechin City 36 22 7 7 67 38 73

Dumbarton 36 18 11 7 59 48 61

Albion Rovers 36 16 9 11 51 42 59

Peterhead 36 17 14 5 63 52 56

Montrose 36 16 13 7 43 39 55

Elgin City 36 13 15 8 44 46 47

East Stirlingshire 36 12 20 4 51 58 40

East Fife 36 11 18 7 39 56 40

Stirling Albion 36 9 17 10 45 68 37

Queen's Park

36 9 19 8 38 53 35

14 July Forres Mechanics 1  East Fife 2  (Friendly)

15 July   Inverness Clachnacuddin 1  East Fife 1  (Friendly)

21 July   East Fife 1  Livingston 5  (John Allison Benefit)

23 July   East Fife 1  Plymouth Argyle 0  (Friendly)

28 July   East Fife 0  Rochdale 5 (Friendly)

30 July  East Fife 1  Notts County 6  (Friendly)

4 August  East Fife 0  Albion Rovers 0  (League Division Three)

7 August  East Fife 2  Raith Rovers 3  (Challenge Cup Round 1)

11 August   Brechin City 6  East Fife 0  (League Division Three)

18 August   East Fife 0  East Stirlingshire 4  (League Division Three)

25 August   East Fife 0  Peterhead 1  (League Division Three)

1 September  Lochgelly Albert 3  East Fife 7  (Friendly)

8  September    Stirling Albion 2  East Fife 1  (League Division Three)

11 September  East Fife 1  Arbroath 0  (League Cup Round 1)

15  September   Elgin City 1  East Fife 1  (League Division Three)

18 September   East Fife 1  Montrose 2  (League Division Three)

22 September   Queen's Park 1  East Fife 2  (League Division Three)

26 September  Livingston 3  East Fife 0  (League Cup Round 2)

29 September   East Fife 4  Dumbarton 1  (League Division Three)

1 October  Kettle United 0  East Fife 7  (Friendly, Duffus Park, Cupar)

6 October 2001 East Fife 6  Newburgh Juniors 0 (Friendly)

13 October   Albion Rovers 3  East Fife 0 (League Division Three)

20 October  East Fife 3  Brechin City 1  (League Division Three)

27 October  East Fife 1  Stirling Albion 1 (League Division Three)

3 November   Peterhead 1  East Fife 3  (League Division Three)

10 November   East Fife 3  Elgin City 0  (League Division Three)

17 November  East Fife 0  Cowdenbeath 2  (Fife Cup Round 1)

24 November   Montrose 2  East Fife 1  (League Division Three)

1 December   East Fife 1  Queen's Park 4  (League Division Three)

8 December  Queen's Park 0  East Fife 0  (Scottish Cup Round 2)

15 December   Dumbarton 1  East Fife 0  (League Division Three)

18 December East Fife 2  Queen's Park 2 (aet, 4-2 Penalties) (Scottish Cup Round 2 (Replay))

8 January East Fife 2   Partick Thistle 4  (Scottish Cup Round 3)

12 January  East Fife 2  Peterhead 3  (League Division Three)

19 January   East Fife 2  Montrose 0   (League Division Three)

26 January   Elgin City 2  East Fife 0  (League Division Three)

2 February   East Fife 1  Dumbarton 0   (League Division Three)

9 February   Queen's Park 2  East Fife 0  (League Division Three)

12 February  East Fife 2  Albion Rovers 3  (League Division Three)

16 February   Brechin City 1  East Fife 1  (League Division Three)

23 February  East Fife 1  East Stirlingshire 0  (League Division Three)

2 March   Peterhead 1  East Fife 1 (League Division Three)

6 March  Stirling Albion 0  East Fife 1  (League Division Three)

9 March  East Fife 1  Stirling Albion 1  (League Division Three)

16 March   East Fife 0  Elgin City 1 (League Division Three)

23 March   Montrose 0  East Fife 1  (League Division Three)

30 March   East Fife 0  Queen's Park 3  (League Division Three)

6 April  Dumbarton 2  East Fife 0  (League Division Three)

13 April   Albion Rovers 2  East Fife 1  (League Division Three)

16 April  East Stirlingshire 2  East Fife 1  (League Division Three)

20 April   East Fife 1  Brechin City 1  (League Division Three)

27 April  East Stirlingshire 1  East Fife 2  (League Division Three)

Return to Home Page

Past Season's Results